Good Morning !

•April 9, 2011 • Leave a Comment

this weekends trip is to genting highlands !

ūüôā

-Mogg

Advertisements

huge MTG EDH LOT for sale @ Penang

•January 25, 2011 • Leave a Comment

Hey guys,

just testing this out. too many cards to list down. so i will take photo of the rares. hopefully its clear enough to see.

rare is rm2.00, uncommon is rm 0.30,  good commons Рvaries.

this is from Binder #1..

RARE count :  122 : RM 244

UNCOMMON count : 330 (perish, warmth, chill, mirage fetchlands, pyrokenisis, scars of veteran, bounty of hunt, non basic lands & many more) : RM 110

GOOD COMMONS :  41 (16 x dark ritual, 3x high tide, 2x arcane denial, 3x accumulated knowledge, 3x counterspell, 2x brainstorm, 4x phyrexian walker, 1x priest of titania, 2x impulse, 3x diabloic eddict, 1x fireblast, 1x force spike) these are about usd 1 ea online, i will take charge rm 1.60 flat rate each. : RM 65

COMMON count :  180 : RM 10

Total for BINDER #1 : RM 244 + 110 + 65 + 10 : RM429.00

PRICE is Negotiable.

Thanks

Mogg

016 4916644

Welcome back to blogging world.

•March 5, 2010 • Leave a Comment

i have been sesat for too long. as you all know, CNY just passed us. it was 4 weeks of awesome food, drinks, friends and families:p i think i put on maybe 1 or 2 kg. hahahah, time to burn the weight down.

so its now march, nothing much is happening for me yet. holiday trips to chiang rai, mount kota kinabalu and vietnam has been made. 3 fantastic places no doubt.
i would like to travel maybe every 2 months or more:p step by step lo.

also GPKL is just around the corner. currently i am rank #71 in malaysia. which is a very delicate cut off point for Malaysian Natinals. need to perform really good at the GP then i can carry on with my MTG comeback. haha – else balik rumah main wow.

whats has been going on in your life?
pray to god to bless us all and our wishes for this 2010.
peace.

MTG cards for sale ! cheap cheap cheap !

•January 8, 2010 • 1 Comment

Hello all,
I am kinda an old player from Penang, but left magic for like 10 years.
Some of you might know me, mostly wont la :p
Just recently i started back again. been drafting M10 & Zen cards. I dont really know the market prices much.
So basically, i am here selling cards to fuel my drafting passion.
Just an old player trying to get back into MTG.

** Prices are sometimes negotiable **

In case you have anything you need or wanna trade, can ask me also la.
Cos I also deal in bulk MTG & Transformers.

you can contact me via SMS or Email(Preferred) or PM.
NAME  : Morgan Ramanchandram
TEL     : 016 491 6644
EMAIL  : toy.shack@gmail.com

I can deal in COD (PG area) or Maybank2u.com.my with post.
I will provide free normal shipping. Tracking / Insurance / Pos laju – is optional.

thank you and have fun.
May all your draws be topdecks !
Morgan.

— HAVE LIST —

** Baneslayer Angel  x1 Р140 or best offer **

Day of Judgement x8 @ 30ea
Spinx of Jwar Isle x4 @ 5ea
Archive Trap x 5 @ 10ea
oran-Rief, the Vastwood x3 @ 10ea
Great Stable Stag x4 @ 20ea
Malakir Bloodwitch x 4 @ 10 ea
Goblin Guide x5 @ 16ea
Candra Ablaze x3 @ 15ea
Liyana Vess @ 15
Drowned Catacombs x3 @ 20ea
Verdant Catacombs x5 @ 38ea
Misty Rainforest x4 @ 38ea
Darksteel Colossus @ 15
Honor the pure @ 20
Mindbreak Trap x3 @ 18ea
Silence x4 @ 13ea
Ob nixilis, the fallen x2 @ 20ea
Scute Mob x 2 @ 10ea
MArtial Coup @ 14
Meddling Mage @ 16
Progenitus @ 15
Sunpetal Grove x3 @ 20ea
Dragonskull Summit x2 @ 23ea
Rootbound Crag x2 @ 23ea
Glacial Fortress x2 @ 20ea
Arid Mesa x4 @ 38ea
Scalding Tarn x5 @ 38ea
Marsh Flat x3 @ 38
Warren Instigator x2 @ 18ea
Lotus Cobra x2 @ 45ea
Nissa Revane @ 32
Sorin Markov @ 32
Pithing Needle x2 @ 13ea

Pyromander Ascension x4 @ 3ea
Elemental Appeal x4 @ 3ea
Magma Pheonix @ 8
Valakut, the molten pinnacle x 3 @ 10ea
Archmage Ascension x 4 @ 3ea
Mycloid Shepard @ 10
Emeria, Sky ruin @ 10
Lavaball Trap x 4 @ 3ea
Summoning Trap x6 @ 8ea
Warp World @ 5
Filigree Angel @ 3
Figth to the Death x2 @ 2ea
Uril, the Miststalker @ 10
Magosi, the Waterveil @ 6

— FOILS —
Salvage Titan foil – RM 10
Open the vault foil – RM10
Grappling hook foil – RM 10
Cancel   M10   foil   1    РRM 5
Llanawar Elf M10 – RM 10
Malakir Bloodwitch ZEN – RM 25
Sanguine Bond ZEN – RM 10
Darksteel colosus M10 – rm 25
Harrow ZEN – RM 7
Eldrazi Monument ZEN – RM 30

—————————————————————
— OLDER CARDS —

** if you want, pls PM or email me your offer prices ! **

squee – MM x 14
regrowth – rev x 6
regrowth – FBB
canopy dragon
dragon tyrant
jugan rising star
lightning dragon
jap BB – shivan dragon
rathi dragon
mist dragon
firestorm hellkite
4th ed shivan dragon
arc-slogger x4
FoW (c7.5 played)x 1
demonic tutor – rev x 4
UL – winter orb – c6.5played
4th ed balance
UL Рfork  x2
fast bond – rev x 2
serra avatar x 3
braingeyser – rev
silvos rogue elemental
multani maro sorcerror
molder slug x 4
molimo maro- sorcerror
neinyrall disk – rev
sylvan library – LG x1 , FBB x3 – prefer to sell as set. if individual cost more.
greven il vec – tempest
merfolk assasin – DK
Eater of dead – DK
Marjhan – HL
masticore x 2
Lord of tresserhorn x 2
Minion of leshrac
reya dawnbringer – Chinese
archangel – V
Baron sengir
selenia dark angel
mind twist – 4th x 6, rev x 1
zuran orb x 2
ivory tower – 4th ed x 3, rev x 1
null rod (customised)
despotic scepter x 2
serendib efreet – rev (missprint)
attunement
City of brass – chronicles
dakkon blackblade – chronicles
solkanar swamp king – chronicles
Okina temple to the grandfathers
mirri cat warrior x 2 (signed) 1 is FBB
urza rage
stone rain x4 (chinese BB x2, portal I & II)
ghitu fire – chinese
hammer of bogardan – 6th ed
mogg fanatic x 3
erhnam djinn – chronicles
jackal pup x 5
foil
thwart
icy manipulator x 1 – ice age
demonic consultation
alternate art (simplyfied chinese) unworhty dead
alternate art (simplyfied chinese)  urborg skeleton
alternate art (simplyfied chinese) phyrexian ghoul
all 4th ed – chinese BB lightning bolt x 4, korean BB x 1 , Jap BB x 1
Stasis – rev x 6, Beta x 1, Jap BB x 1, Chinese BB x 1

*** — WANT LIST — ***

4 x Ranger of Eos
3 x Worldwake booster box (pre order) – anyone offering pre-order ?
Saparoling bursts x 4, FTK x 4, Blastoderm x4,
Path to exile x*

*** — OTHER WANTS — ***

1 – CASH
2 – Transformers Combiners G1 / VICTORY series
3 – 12″ RAH motoko kusanagi RAH figure
4 – 9″ Yamato VMF Queen’s Blade figure
5 – Any Transformers – broken, new or old.

Anyone wanna watch Storm Warriors tonight 730pm @ Gurney ? I dont wanna go alone la ! Soooo Kesian >.<

•December 16, 2009 • Leave a Comment

call me – 016 491 6644

ty :p

Long time no seee…

•December 2, 2009 • Leave a Comment

Hey all,

long time no post on my blog. been rather busy with everything since i left DELL.

anyways. lately i been thinking about reading some books. i been searching for 2nd hand or cheap books.

if you guys have them and wanna trade or sell to me. pls let me know.

1 – The art of War.

this one i dont really know which translator / version is better for me. if anyone has any feedback, pls pls share with me.

2 – BLINK :

the making decesion without thinking book i think.

3 – men form mars, women from venus.

ehhehe – need to learn how women ticks :p useful for fishing.

so thats all for now.

have a very mery christmas and an awesome new year. maybe i’ll see you in HK :p

Happy merdeka to all Malaysian !

•September 3, 2009 • Leave a Comment

it was an awesome event ! on the 29th AUG 09.

1 – pre-merdeka celebratin

2 – Marcus’s BDAY

3 – Andy’s Farewell

4 – Andrew’s Farewell

the day started like 8pm la. as usual heavy rain. all pening pening. eventually all came . sooo many ppl la. i also duno who was where. lol. roughly 7 types of food & 6 types of alcohol.  And i was sober. WE HAD TEXAS HOLD EM SESSION !

here are some pix, enjoy !

next event is 12th SEPT 09 – dont miss it !